Home

Results

2010 Race Results

     

Poor Kids College Road Race

Boulevard Road Race Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium
Gary Wolfe, 4th (cat 4)
Maurice Azcarte, 11th (masters 45+)
Chris Hillman, 9th (cat 5)
Chris Clark, 15th (cat 5)
Lisa Campbell, 3rd (women 3-4)
Lisa Campbell, 1st (women 3-4)
 
Gary Wolfe, 4th (cat 4)
Roger Herman, 2nd (30+, 4-5)
Gary Wolfe, 4th (30+, 4-5)
Lisa Brinton, 6th (women 3-4)
     
     

 

 

2009 Race Results

 

 

 

     

Sisquoc Road Race

Brentwood Grand Prix

SCNCA Road Championship

Maurice Azcarate, 1st (4)

Dave Yung, 3rd (4-5)
Gary Wolfe, 4th (4-5)

Gary Wolfe, 1st (30+ 3-5)
Rick Wallace, 5th (50+)
Paul Harris, 8th (4)
Tom Arnold, 8th (5)

Lisa Campbell, 1st (Women 4)
Lisa Brinton, 2nd (Women 4)

     

SCNCA TTT Championships

SCNCA TT Championships

San Pedro Grand Prix

Maurice Azcarate, 2nd (180+)
Danny Lupold, 2nd (180+)
Marcus McKinnon, 2nd (180+)
Dave Yung, 2nd (180+)
Maurice Azcarate, 2nd(4) Yair Vetchein, 3rd (5)
     
Golden State Criterium Barry Wolfe Grand Prix Chuck Pontius Criterium
Lisa Brinton, 3rd (4) Gary Wolfe, 4th, (30+, 3-4)
Lisa Campbell, 4th, (Women 30+, 3-4)
Maurice Azcarate, 2nd, (4)
Maurice Azcarate, 1st, (40+, 3-4)
Lisa Brinton, 4th, (Women 3-4)
     
Devils Punch Bowl UCLA Road Race Boulevard Road Race
Paul Harris, 2nd, 40+, 4-5)
Gary Wolfe, 3rd, 40+, 4-5)
Lisa Campbell, 1st, (Women 4)
Lisa Campbell, 2nd, (Women 4) Lisa Campbell, 2nd, (Women 4)
     
Poor Kids College Road Race    
Danny Lupold, 1st, (4)
Lawrence Baum, 3rd, (5)
Lawrence Baum, 3rd, (40+)
   

 

Roster

Meet Our Team

 

     
Board of Directors Members Members
Gary Wolfe
Chuck Barth
Glen Grossman
Gregory Robinson
Rick Wallace
Stuart Adams
Tod Turley
Jeff Beaumont

Greg Karathanas DD
John Distefano ASSRD

Bill Fish
Charles Hogan
Chris Clark
Chris Hillman

Chris Marsh
Chris Wheeler
Danny Lupold
Dave Yung
David Stumpf
Dorothy Twitchell
Doug Barnett
Gordy Walker
James Campbell
Jason Curtis
JJ Mitchel 
Justin Williams
Kenn Miller

Kyle Uebelhardt

Marcus McKinnon
Mark Avery

Matt Grainger
Maurice Azcarate
Mike Cicchi
Mike Gonzalez
Omar Spina
Paul Harris
Paul Lorusso
Ralph Herman
Ron Allin
Ron Kessler
Scott Thomas
Tom Arnold
Tom Sheppard
Wayne Kubik
Wes Faria

Will Jessberger
Yair Vetchtein